ARK: Survival Evolved

ARK: Survival Evolved

CT Reusable Item
DamnNearKilledEm Mar 13, 2018 @ 11:31pm
Servers Using this Mod
Solo Hut PvP [10xXP/H/T][S+][Shop][2.0][Pokeballs][SuperTek]

173.234.25.170:27039

Configuration:
1 max tribe member
300 max player level
300 max dino level
300-360 max rare dino level
10x XP
10x Harvest
10x Tame
Faster breeding
No respawn timer
No spawn animation
Admin Logging Enabled
Difficulty Override 10.0

Shop/Kits/PointRewards/PVPScheduler (In development)

Vanilla Tek unlocks at 100
SuperTek unlocks at 200

Mods:
StackMeMore 1184731864
Boosted Fabricator+ 778345456
Automated Ark 812655342
Structures+ 731604991
SuperTek 1271938806
Rare Sightings 1300713111
Upgrade Station 821530042
Upgradeable TekRifle 945065004
Classic Rocket Launcher 884380337
Pokeballs 955655993
Cross Aberration 1267677473
Backpack 736236773
Pearl Converter 730142272
Bazooka Bola 778634242
Immersive Taming 1251632107
Zeds Tek Unlocker 1270947900
Elemental Alphas 1112029586
Death Recovery Mod 751991809
Inventory Cleaner 760865850
CT Reusable 1285430218
SelVision 1092557691
Spawnable Floating Islands 1297900955
Scorpis Element Crafting Station 1314489492
WBUI 924619115
Classic Flyers 895711211
Classic Glider 1315694497
Last Grapple 1210379301

http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1330380435
Last edited by DamnNearKilledEm; Mar 26, 2018 @ 9:50am
< >
Showing 1-15 of 28 comments
Ratero Mar 24, 2018 @ 6:06am 
I am running the Agartha Ark on my Agartha Ark server.

You can Find the Agartha Ark Server Info at: http://steamcommunity.com/app/346110/discussions/10/1697168437865217259/

Agartha Ark Mod List:
http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1118711840
Miss Sid Jun 6, 2018 @ 7:59pm 
Please come join us at the [CLUSTER] Ark Nation Community! We are a cluster of 25x PVP maps that focus on community & fun.
We have Rag, Island, Abberation, Volcano & the Center.
Full ascension is possible on our cluster. Admins are active and take a "hands off" approach to running the server.
Main Mods we offer: CT-Reusables, Engram Unlocker, Offline ORP, Automated Ark, Speedy Fliars (w/breeding griffins & wyverns!), S+Structures, HG Stacking, Soul Trapper, and a very fun lightweight mod called Rare Sightings.

Those are the main mods we offer at Ark Nation on our main 3 maps, but we also have 2 maps that have more fun mods like CKF & the Eco Mods.

Ark Server Lists:
RAG ----------> https://toparkservers.com/server/192.154.225.181:27135
AB -------------> https://toparkservers.com/server/192.154.225.181:27025
ISLAND ------> https://toparkservers.com/server/192.154.225.181:27045
VOLCANO --> https://toparkservers.com/server/192.154.225.181:27035

Discord: https://discord.gg/PE5qJ2g or http://discord.gg/chicago
SkittleSkye Jul 31, 2018 @ 12:04am 
[NEW SERVER] [CREATED 27/JUNE]
Survivors [DRAGONPUNK] PvE

5xEXP | 15xTaming | 5xHarvest | 10xDinoHarvest
300 Max Dino Wild | 300 Max Player | 150 After Tame

- High fishing loot - Custom Loot beams - Tribe war allowed -
- Active Admins - Quick Resource Respawn - Map Location -
- Auto Saves every 20 minutes - Updates when needed -

[EVENTS]
WEEKLY AND ONGOING EVENTS!
- Current event is RARE FIND! Randomly coloured lvl 350 dino is released into the wild for you to find.
Get rewards for killing it, or you can tame it! New hints to help you out are dropped every 2 days!
- Invite a friend and both you and them get in-game rewards and some shiny coins!

[MOD LIST]
- Dragonpunk PvE Overhaul, Mythical Creatures and Magic Nexus
- Server UI, Mod Checker, Ark Customizer
- Classic Flyers, DINO HATS!
- Structures and Platforms plus!
- Eco's RP and Garden Decor
- CT Reusable and SelVision
- Capitalism Currency and Player Trade
- AWESOME TELEPORTERS!
Subscribe to all - https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1450768347

[DISCORD]
Server announcements and all server information are in our Discord :)
Really good community :) Come say hi!
https://discord.gg/SxXSNay
VillaTubes97 Aug 5, 2018 @ 2:04pm 
Dear Reader,

Started a new server on the 31/07/18.

Server Name - Ragnarok/UK-ENG Hx5 XPx5 Tx10 {PvP}
IP - 46.251.234.40:21300
Map - Ragnarok.
Server - UK/ENG / All nationalities are welcome!
Server Host - Nitrado
Slots Avalable - 32slots / More can be added in due course
Dino Levels - level 150 wild dinos Max
Active Admins On most of the time
PVP Server

Ratings:

x5 XP
x5 Gather
x5 Crops
x10 Taming
x5 Hatching
Changes can happen on request.

MODs on this server:

1. Structures Plus (S+)

2. Classic Flyers

3. Reusable Plus

4. Upgrade Station v1.8i

5.Awesome Teleporters!

6.Resource Stacks

7. Meat Spoiler

8. Charcoal Baker

9.Oil Compressor

10. Mini Industrial Forge

11. ARK Additions: Indominus Rex! ( must be level 100 to get one)

12. ARK Additions: Archelon!

13. All Dinos Allow Guns

14. Offline Guard System

15. Awesome SpyGlass!

16. Editable Server UI (WBUI)

Thanks For reading!
Hope to see you on the Server!
Server Details.
Doublee Ark Trifecta PVE

The Island IP:68.42.152.134:27020
Ragnarok IP:68.42.152.134:27030
Aberration IP:68.42.152.134:27040

Cross-Ark Cluster between The Island, Ragnarok and Aberration.
A vanilla enhanced experience for casual players with added dinos for people to tame and quality of life mods.
Experience the story of the Ark on The Island and ascend for an extra 15 levels, and challenge Rockwell on hard in Aberration for another 15 levels.

Server Settings:
Harvest: 3
Taming: 5
Xp: 3
Boosted Breeding and Maturation.
Max dino lvl: 150 (150 after tame lvls)
Player level: 185 + 30 levels from Island Ascension and Aberration hard boss (boosted stats)

Make sure to subscribe to all mods before trying to join the server.
https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1450838806

Join our Discord
https://discord.gg/5Y58nDY

Steam group page
http://steamcommunity.com/groups/doubleegaming
Shotgn15 Aug 28, 2018 @ 11:32am 
Solar Extinction- Fresh Server 8-25-18!
[PC]Modded PVP CLUSTER Server LFM Players! x50XP, x50T, x30G

MAPS: Aberration, Ragnarok, Island, Center!

Good afternoon everyone! We have launched a new server cluster. We are looking for more players to join. If you enjoy adventure, battles, and awesome events make this the place to hang out with other survivors.

Some of the features of our server:
  • Server Cluster Wide Global Chat!
  • Server Cluster Item Shop w/point system!
  • Classic Flyers!
  • Active Admins!
  • Fun Events!

Solar Extinction Mod List:
https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1418526959

Adding the server to your steam client.
1. Click View at the top left, then Servers.
2. Click Add a Server.
3. Paste any of these IP Addresses:
Aberration: 216.164.132.189:27016
The Island: 216.164.132.189:27017
Ragnarok: 216.164.132.189:27018
TheCenter: 216.164.132.189:27019

Level Cap 220 +30 Ascension Levels
Max Wild Dino 210
EXP x50
Taming x50
Harvest x30

Server Information(We host):
Custom Power Edge Server
x2 Intel Xeon x5670 2.93 Ghz (Overclocked to 3.10+)
12 Cores Total
128GB DDR3 ECC Memory 1333MHz
Raid 3 & 5 Drive Configuration
870W PSU x2 (Total 1740 Watts)
Elfonochasis Sep 5, 2018 @ 1:42am 
Bienvenido a 2 hombres, 1 tribu.

¿Cansado de mega tribus? ¿Raideos offline? ¿Las grandes alianzas entre infinidad de tribus?
Como el nombre indica, en el server participaras en una experiencia PVP entre tribus de 2 personas. ¡Qué corra la sangre!

Dispones de:
- Kit de inicio (herramientas, ptera y construcción de metal)
- Mercado a base de glory coins donde puedes comprar y vender materiales, comprar dinos del server o poner tus productos a vender.
- Sistema de puntos. Gana puntos en los eventos, por pasar tiempo en el server, votar y matar dinosaurios. Con ellos podrás comprar muchas cosas!
- Eventos: todos contra todos (automático), gestas, pelas de dinos, raids, ...
- Protección offline. Dispones de 2 cúpulas que protejeran tu base tras pasar un tiempo desconectado
- Cross aberration. Disfruta de las criaturas de Aberration en Ragnarok.
- Cazarrecompensas. Pon precio a las cabezas de tus enemigos
- Y mucho más

¿A qué esperas? Únete!

MODS:
https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1500713555

EXTRAS:
- Recompensas por votar
- Mensajes privados entre jugadores
- TP entre jugadores (aceptando previamente la petición)
- TP por comando a casa
- Tienda virtual
- Gana o pierde puntos al hacer PVP
- Colores de los dinosaurios aleatorios

https://ark-servers.net/server/147203/
SteveArnold Oct 19, 2018 @ 6:08am 
Georgia gamers servers: PVE

We currently have 4 Ark Maps running, they are clustered and all transfers are allowed:
-Ragnarok
-Aberration
-Hope
-Amissa

MODS:
-Platforms Plus
-Structures Plus (S+)
-Omnicular v1.51
-Upgrade Station v1.8i
-CT Reusable Item
-Configurable Charge Nodes
-Death Tweaks v0.7
-Tribute and Element Transfers
-SupremeArk Craftable Terminal
-SB Stack Mod


Feature:
-Max Level 200
-Boss damage nurf 40%
-Boss Resistence nerf: 40%
-All Dino's allowed into boss fight
-Keep armor and weapons after death
-ResourceNoReplenishRadiusStructures=0.2
-ResourceNoReplenishRadiusPlayers=0.2
-UseCorpseLocator=true
-DisableStructurePlacementCollision=True
-EggHatchSpeedMultiplier=20
-BabyMatureSpeedMultiplier=10
-BabyCuddleIntervalMultiplier=0.3
-NightTimeSpeedScale=2
-PlayerCharacterStaminaDrainMultiplier=0.5
-PlayerCharacterFoodDrainMultiplier=0.2
-PlayerCharacterWaterDrainMultiplier=0.2
-DinoCharacterHealthRecoveryMultiplier=5
-DinoCharacterStaminaDrainMultiplier=0.3
-XPMultiplier=5
-TamingSpeedMultiplier=20
-HarvestAmountMultiplier=5
-ShowFloatingDamageText=True


HOW TO CONNECT:
Open up steam and at the top click on View>Servers
Click on the Favorites tab, right click and select Add Server By IP Address
Enter the following to add each server to your favorites list:
47.48.220.58:27012
47.48.220.58:27013
47.48.220.58:27016
47.48.220.58:27018
Open Ark and sort by favorites
Bubbles Nov 15, 2018 @ 6:33am 
COME JOIN US

Georgia gamers servers: PVE
We currently have 6 Ark Maps running, they are clustered and all transfers are allowed:
-Ragnarok
-Aberration
-The Center
-The Island
-Scorched Earth
-Extinction

MODS:
-Platforms Plus
-Structures Plus (S+)
-Omnicular v1.51
-Upgrade Station v1.8i
-CT Reusable Item
-Configurable Charge Nodes
-Death Tweaks v0.7
-Tribute and Element Transfers
-SupremeArk Craftable Terminal
-SB Stack Mod
-Awesome Spyglass
-Boss Arena Tweaker

Feature:
-Max Level 200
-Boss damage nurf 40%
-Boss Resistence nerf: 40%
-All Dino's allowed into boss fight
-Keep armor and weapons after death
-ResourceNoReplenishRadiusStructures=0.2
-ResourceNoReplenishRadiusPlayers=0.2
-UseCorpseLocator=true
-DisableStructurePlacementCollision=True
-EggHatchSpeedMultiplier=20
-BabyMatureSpeedMultiplier=10
-BabyCuddleIntervalMultiplier=0.3
-NightTimeSpeedScale=2
-PlayerCharacterStaminaDrainMultiplier=0.5
-PlayerCharacterFoodDrainMultiplier=0.2
-PlayerCharacterWaterDrainMultiplier=0.2
-DinoCharacterHealthRecoveryMultiplier=5
-DinoCharacterStaminaDrainMultiplier=0.3
-XPMultiplier=5
-TamingSpeedMultiplier=20
-HarvestAmountMultiplier=5
-ShowFloatingDamageText=True


HOW TO CONNECT:
Open up steam and at the top click on View>Servers
Click on the Favorites tab, right click and select Add Server By IP Address
Enter the following to add each server to your favorites list:
47.48.220.58:27012
47.48.220.58:27014
47.48.220.58:27015
47.48.220.58:27016
47.48.220.58:27017
47.48.220.58:27019
Open Ark and sort by favorites

We also have discord your welcome to join
https://discord.gg/QnJ7j7
[Cluster] Tryhard.lol [S+] 15x Vanilla+QoL

CLUSTER:
Ragnarok: steam://connect/45.58.113.10:28125
Extinction: steam://connect/45.58.113.10:27990
Aberration: steam://connect/45.58.113.10:28335

Discord:
http://tryhard.lol

Settings:
Tame: 15x
Dino Consumption: .5
Rates: 15x

Mods: 14
Modpack:
https://steamcommunity.com/workshop/filedetails/?id=1585828148

S+
Tribute and Element Transfers
Awesome Spyglass!
Backpack
Death Recovery
CT Reusable Item
DinoTracker
Dino Storage
HG Stacking Mod 10000-90
Platforms Plus
Rare Sightings
Snappy Saddles & Rafts
Speed Saddles
Editable Server UI
I started Ol' Dirty B*stards with a few goals in mind. I aim to create modded ARK PvE servers that are perfectly balanced for casual progression, without being too easy, or too grindy. Mods for each server will be one core/progression mod, along with mainly QoL and Utility mods. I will be putting as much work as I can into removing any cheese, and making the experience on my servers as smooth as possible.

This community will absolutely be targeted at the older, more mature ARK players. If you're under 18, or easily triggered, this community is definitely not for you.

Community opinion is key here - I base everything on what the community wants, not what I want. The initial mod list was discussed and chosen by the people interested in playing, and future decisions will be made by the community as a whole. Major decisions will be polled, rather than thrust upon everyone.

We currently have one server up, which is based on the ARK: Eternal progression mod, along with the map Olympus. Hopefully, should the playerbase support it, more servers will be added soon.

----------

Mod Collection: https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1595994128
IP: 54.39.154.205:28127
Connect: steam://connect/54.39.154.205:28127
Discord: https://discord.gg/ycSsrz9
Active admin. 3x most things, 5x taming, 10x breeding/maturation. Balanced for grind. Slightly boosted player stats (155 max level), no boosted dino stats (600 wild + 700-900 with rare sightings, 300 levels after tame).

Thanks for checking out my post, hope to see you in game.
Treeb Feb 13, 2019 @ 1:13am 
Treebs-PVE-Primal Fear-Gaia-Balanced Rates

Wild Dino - 600
Player - 272 (300)
Map - Ebenus Astrum
82.145.62.11:27206
Discord https://discord.gg/n6BStB

Mod collection

https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1652486210
Server Details.
Doublee Ark Gaia PVE 2xp/3xH/5xT
IP: 68.42.152.134:27030

Server Settings:
Harvest: 3
Taming: 5
Xp: 1
Boosted Breeding and Maturation.
Max dino lvl: 300 (150 after tame lvls)
Player level: 200 (boosted stats)

Custom Creature Spawns
Swamp- Karkinos and Aberrant variants of dinos
Volcano Island - Reaper Queens, Rock Drakes + Nests, Basilisks, Corrupted and Enraged, Seekers, Ravagers
Half-Burnt - Wyverns and Nests
Tropical Islands N + S - Glowpets and Abberant variants of dinos
Snow - Managarmr, Snow Owl, Velonasaur, Ice wyverns + Nests
Jungles South - Glowpets and Abberant variants of dinos
Jungles Mid - Lymantria, Morellatops and Jerboa
Jungles North - Griffins (low)
The Center - Griffins
Redwoods - Enforcers, Scouts, Defence Unit, Gacha and Gasbags

Random nests can be found around with fertilised eggs from some of the dinos in that area.

Make sure to subscribe to all mods before trying to join the server.
https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1421541482

Join our Discord
https://discord.gg/5Y58nDY

Steam group page
http://steamcommunity.com/groups/doubleegaming
Treeb Mar 5, 2019 @ 12:15am 
Treebs-Afterlife-PVE-ECO-Balanced

Friendly community

No harvest lag

Player (272) 300

Wild Dino 600

Builder friendly

Map RAGNAROK

109.169.7.61:27026

Discord https://discord.gg/8DUaSkR

Full list of mods here
https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=1673440466
its oz Mar 16, 2019 @ 10:21am 
Come join us at Oz's Bar & Grill! (Server IP: 64.94.95.66:27047)

OZBAG is a server for ARK: Survival Evolved that focuses on a small tribe, casual PvP.

Come show us what you've got!

SETTINGS SUMMARY:
-Map:Ebenus Astrum
-PvP, no friendly fire
-Offline Raid Protection enabled
-Max Players = 30
-Max Player Level = Default
-Max Wild Dino Level = 150
-Experience Multiplier = 2
-Harvest Multiplier = 2
-Taming Multiplier = 3
-Server Difficulty Override = 5
-Maximum Tribe Members = 6
-EggHatch/BabyGrowth Rates are increased
-PlantGrowth Rates are increased
-Corpse Locator is enabled
-Resources will respawn closer to structures than normal
-You can place 3x more structures on platforms than normal
-Players and tamed dinos receive increased stats per level for weight, speed, and fortitude
-Turrets are allowed on platforms
-Turret damage is increased by 2x
-Cave building is enabled
-Cave flying is enabled
-Creature imprint buff is doubled (raise those babies!)
-High quality supply drops
-Diseases are enabled but non-permanent (removed on character death)
-Both PvE and PvP decay are enabled at default rates

Currently Loaded Mods:
Structures Plus
HG Stacking Mod 5000
Upgrade Station
AutoEngrams!
CT Reusable Item

Full Server Information at:
http://steamcommunity.com/groups/ozbag#
< >
Showing 1-15 of 28 comments
Per page: 15 30 50