Garry's Mod

Garry's Mod

165 ratings
Nick Fury Playermodel
   
Award
Favorite
Favorited
Unfavorite
Type: Model, Addon
Tags: Roleplay, Comic
File Size
Posted
0.557 MB
May 12, 2019 @ 12:13pm
1 Change Note ( view )

Subscribe to download
Nick Fury Playermodel

In 1 collection by Kryptonite
Kryptonite's Published Models
86 items
Description
"Nicholas "Nick" Joseph Fury is a former Colonel who had served with the United States Army and an espionage veteran of the CIA during the Cold War. Continuing to serve the world, Fury joined S.H.I.E.L.D., a covert international peacekeeping organization which operates as humanity's first line of defense against Earth's most dangerous enemies.Later promoted to Director of S.H.I.E.L.D., Fury refocused his efforts to organize the Avengers Initiative, which had been named after Danvers' own former codename, with Fury's true intentions being to bring together any other super-powered individuals assist S.H.I.E.L.D. with protecting the Earth from extraterrestrial threats, which he had only learned of following his encounters with the Kree and Skrulls. Despite some more considerable reluctance from World Security Council who had not believed in his theories, Fury had still continued his efforts and eventually managed to recruit both Iron Man and Captain America into their Initiative, ready for an incoming invasion."

Original Download: https://www.deviantart.com/ssingh511/art/Nick-Fury-FF-787953986

All rights reserved to Disney, Marvel.

Real Name: Nicholas Joseph Fury
Date of Birth: July 4, 1950
Portrayed by: Samuel L. Jackson
First appearance: Sgt. Fury and his Howling Commandos #1 (May 1963)
Birthplace: New York
Abilities: Skilled military strategist; Skilled armed and unarmed combatant; Longevity via Infinity Formula
Creators: Stan Lee, Jack Kirby
< >
19 Comments
HalO Oct 20, 2019 @ 9:50am 
Lit bro
FoxEng Aug 29, 2019 @ 9:55am 
Nik Furry :steammocking:
Man Like Moideen Aug 4, 2019 @ 9:09am 
does not look like him
TechCerulean Jul 17, 2019 @ 4:35pm 
his kids call him fury
Skyriiis Jul 1, 2019 @ 11:39am 
ferbg
Hectorain Jun 20, 2019 @ 12:48pm 
finally,a good demoman PM
Penny_Penguin Jun 13, 2019 @ 8:40pm 
I UZED 2 BE WH1TE
ShaydedLotus324 Jun 3, 2019 @ 2:51pm 
Ah yes, the man who lost his eye to a GRENADE.
Philosophy May 18, 2019 @ 10:15am 
you should make a vision playermodel