The Gentlemann's Fedora
Spencer Tomsett   United States
 
 
I am no longer accepting friend requests.
R.I.P. National Heavy Boxing League 2012-2021
Currently Offline
Biography
I am no longer accepting friend requests in any circumstance.
The National Heavy Boxing League closed on June 26th, 2021. I am no longer involved in any leadership positions in the community, nor do I wish to get involved. Please do not add me, as I will not respond. If you truly need to contact me, head to my LINKTREE [linktr.ee] and I will respond if necessary.

Now, if you care to know more about me, here's some stoof:

Steam Name: The Gentlemann's Fedora (Different variations based on holidays)
Real Name: Spencer Tomsett (Do NOT call me by my real name unless you've met me in person)

Ways you can verify I am The Gentlemann's Fedora:
- I am listed as the Owner in the NHBL Steam Group
- My SteamRep Profile [steamrep.com] has no marks & notes me as "Owner/Founder of National Heavy Boxing League"
- I am level 54 on my Steam Account (as of 01/03/2021)
- I am only a member of the NHBL group, We Look For Things, and The Brotherhood of Fedoras.
- My custom Steam Profile URL ends with "thegentlemannsfedora"

Current Occupations:
College Student (Pursuing a PhD in Communication and Information Sciences)
Play-by-Play Sports Broadcaster (Aspiring to become the Play-by-Play Commentator for the Super Bowl on CBS, NBC, FOX, or ESPN. )
Rideshare Driver (Independently contracted through Uber and Lyft)
Amazon Flex Driver (Independently contracted)

Former Occupations:
College Graduate (Associate of Science: Concentration Mass Communication, Bachelor of Science: Journalism Major, Concentration Sports Media, Double Minor in Communication and Athletic Coaching, & Master of Science in Media and Communication)
National Heavy Boxing League Owner and Founder (Rest In Peace 2012-2021)
Outcast Bronys Head Admin
Brony Quest Owner & Founder
SulfurousChain Servers Group Manager
SulfurousChain's Server Senior Moderator
Bonk's Fun Box Co-Owner & Group Manager
Food Delivery Driver (Contracted through Postmates, DoorDash, UberEats, and GrubHub 2017-2020)
Soccer Goalkeeper (Middle School and High School)
Favorite Group
Worked Hard, Punched Harder. R.I.P. NHBL 2012-2021
4,743
Members
155
In-Game
916
Online
168
In Chat
Screenshot Showcase
Thankful for the memories and relationships I have formed. Rest in Peace, National Heavy Boxing League (2012-2021)
7 3 1
The Gentlemann's Fedora Nov 22, 2021 @ 12:02pm 
@Valaias Feel free to send me your handle via Steam DM.
FluffyButtSheep Nov 16, 2021 @ 4:47am 
Heya chap. Been a while since we spoke (It's FluffyButtSheep) I lost my discord about a few months ago and I wanted to readd ya on my new one... I just kinda forgot to do so... I'm a good friend kek
The Gentlemann's Fedora Jun 30, 2021 @ 3:48pm 
@Vector Yeah, sadly it was timed that way.
13-2 Jun 30, 2021 @ 1:17pm 
bro NHBL ended on my birthday?
Burinin Jun 16, 2021 @ 4:09am 
hi mate, can you add me? just for a quick chat
EᒪᒪEᔕᗩᖇ Jun 11, 2021 @ 11:23pm 
🧚‍♂️┌──── ·⚡。゚☆: *.☽ .* :☆゚⚡. ────┐🧚‍♂️
💖💝 +Rep.Friendly guy!!! 💖💝
💓└──── 🔱。゚☆: *.☽ .* :☆゚🔱. ────┘💓