Ця гра тепер доступна у Steam!

Дякуємо за те, що допомогли цій грі потрапити до крамниці Steam. Детальнішу інформацію, в тому числі посилання на сторінку в крамниці, ви можете знайти нижче.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [розробник] 2 лип 2013 о 12:51
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
Показані коментарі 115 із 107
< >
Jack Dandy 2 лип 2013 о 17:09 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3 лип 2013 о 0:26 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
tINT | MentalEdge 3 лип 2013 о 1:10 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
.shadow.dragon.OMEGA|SHENRON 3 лип 2013 о 2:54 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 лип 2013 о 6:57 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 лип 2013 о 8:38 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 лип 2013 о 8:58 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 лип 2013 о 11:26 
Needle.
Phantom 3 лип 2013 о 22:28 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 лип 2013 о 23:23 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 лип 2013 о 5:39 
Цитата допису Born Backwards:
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
Автор останньої редакції: Elipsus; 4 лип 2013 о 5:39
DarkFireZero 4 лип 2013 о 10:08 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 лип 2013 о 11:25 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4 лип 2013 о 19:54 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 лип 2013 о 4:17 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Автор останньої редакції: cikame; 5 лип 2013 о 4:21
Показані коментарі 115 із 107
< >
На сторінку: 15 30 50