Bu oyun Steam'de yayınlandı!

Bu oyunun Steam'de yayınlanmasına yardım ettiğiniz için teşekkür ederiz. Oyunun mağaza sayfasına bir bağlantıyla birlikte daha fazla bilgiye aşağıdan ulaşabilirsiniz.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [geliştirici] 2 Tem 2013 @ 12:51pm
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
107 yorumdan 1 ile 15 arası gösteriliyor
< >
Jack Dandy 2 Tem 2013 @ 5:09pm 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3 Tem 2013 @ 12:26am 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
tINT | MentalEdge 3 Tem 2013 @ 1:10am 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
Šūdo Žlėgtainis 3 Tem 2013 @ 2:54am 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 Tem 2013 @ 6:57am 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 Tem 2013 @ 8:38am 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 Tem 2013 @ 8:58am 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 Tem 2013 @ 11:26am 
Needle.
Phantom 3 Tem 2013 @ 10:28pm 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 Tem 2013 @ 11:23pm 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 Tem 2013 @ 5:39am 
Born Backwards tarafından gönderilen ileti:
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
En son Elipsus tarafından düzenlendi; 4 Tem 2013 @ 5:39am
DarkFireZero 4 Tem 2013 @ 10:08am 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 Tem 2013 @ 11:25am 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4 Tem 2013 @ 7:54pm 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 Tem 2013 @ 4:17am 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
En son cikame tarafından düzenlendi; 5 Tem 2013 @ 4:21am
107 yorumdan 1 ile 15 arası gösteriliyor
< >
Sayfa başına: 15 30 50