¡Este juego ya está disponible en Steam!

Gracias por ayudar a que este juego sea seleccionado para su distribución en Steam. Abajo puedes encontrar más información, incluyendo un enlace a la tienda de Steam.

Greenlight llega a su fin. Para obtener más información sobre cómo enviar juegos a Steam, consulta esta publicación.
Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [desarrollador] 2 JUL 2013 a las 12:51
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
< >
Mostrando 1-15 de 106 comentarios
Jack Dandy 2 JUL 2013 a las 17:09 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jovian Jazz 3 JUL 2013 a las 0:26 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
MentalEdge 3 JUL 2013 a las 1:10 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
Cunt Destroyer 3 JUL 2013 a las 2:54 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 JUL 2013 a las 6:57 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 JUL 2013 a las 8:38 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 JUL 2013 a las 8:58 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 JUL 2013 a las 11:26 
Needle.
Phantom 3 JUL 2013 a las 22:28 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 JUL 2013 a las 23:23 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 JUL 2013 a las 5:39 
Publicado originalmente por Born Backwards:
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
Última edición por Elipsus; 4 JUL 2013 a las 5:39
Shinseyoku 4 JUL 2013 a las 10:08 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 JUL 2013 a las 11:25 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
ObviouslyNotChantry 4 JUL 2013 a las 19:54 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 JUL 2013 a las 4:17 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Última edición por cikame; 5 JUL 2013 a las 4:21
< >
Mostrando 1-15 de 106 comentarios
Por página: 15 30 50