Ta gra jest już dostępna na Steam!

Dziękujemy za twoją pomoc w wyborze tej gry do dystrybucji na Steam. Więcej informacji i link do sklepu Steam znajdziesz poniżej.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [autor] 2 Lip, 2013 - 12:51
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
Wyświetlanie 1-15 z 107 komentarzy
< >
Jack Dandy 2 Lip, 2013 - 17:09 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3 Lip, 2013 - 0:26 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
tINT | MentalEdge 3 Lip, 2013 - 1:10 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
Kajaus Žaidybinis Pseudonimas 3 Lip, 2013 - 2:54 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 Lip, 2013 - 6:57 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 Lip, 2013 - 8:38 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 Lip, 2013 - 8:58 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 Lip, 2013 - 11:26 
Needle.
Phantom 3 Lip, 2013 - 22:28 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 Lip, 2013 - 23:23 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 Lip, 2013 - 5:39 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
Ostatnio edytowany przez: Elipsus; 4 Lip, 2013 - 5:39
DarkFireZero 4 Lip, 2013 - 10:08 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 Lip, 2013 - 11:25 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4 Lip, 2013 - 19:54 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 Lip, 2013 - 4:17 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Ostatnio edytowany przez: cikame; 5 Lip, 2013 - 4:21
Wyświetlanie 1-15 z 107 komentarzy
< >
Na stronę: 15 30 50