Questo gioco è ora disponibile su Steam!

Grazie per averci aiutato a selezionare questo gioco per la distribuzione tramite Steam. Ulteriori informazioni, incluso un collegamento alla pagina del Negozio di Steam, sono disponibili in basso.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [sviluppatore] 2 lug 2013, ore 12:51
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
Visualizzazione di 1-15 commenti su 107
< >
Jack Dandy 2 lug 2013, ore 17:09 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3 lug 2013, ore 0:26 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
tINT | MentalEdge 3 lug 2013, ore 1:10 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
Šūdo Žlėgtainis 3 lug 2013, ore 2:54 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 lug 2013, ore 6:57 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 lug 2013, ore 8:38 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 lug 2013, ore 8:58 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 lug 2013, ore 11:26 
Needle.
Phantom 3 lug 2013, ore 22:28 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 lug 2013, ore 23:23 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 lug 2013, ore 5:39 
Messaggio originale di Born Backwards:
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
Ultima modifica da Elipsus; 4 lug 2013, ore 5:39
DarkFireZero 4 lug 2013, ore 10:08 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 lug 2013, ore 11:25 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4 lug 2013, ore 19:54 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 lug 2013, ore 4:17 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Ultima modifica da cikame; 5 lug 2013, ore 4:21
Visualizzazione di 1-15 commenti su 107
< >
Per pagina: 15 30 50