Αυτό το παιχνίδι είναι πλέον διαθέσιμο στο Steam!

Σας ευχαριστούμε για τη βοήθειά σας στην επιλογή αυτού του παιχνιδιού για διάθεση μέσω του Steam. Παρακάτω βρίσκονται περισσότερες πληροφορίες συμπεριλαμβανομένου και συνδέσμου για την σχετική σελίδα του καταστήματος στο Steam.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [δημιουργός] 2 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 12:51μμ
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
Εμφάνιση 1-15 από 107 σχόλια
< >
Jack Dandy 2 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 5:09μμ 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 12:26πμ 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
tINT | MentalEdge 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 1:10πμ 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
www.delfi.lt 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 2:54πμ 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 6:57πμ 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 8:38πμ 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 8:58πμ 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 11:26πμ 
Needle.
Phantom 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 10:28μμ 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 11:23μμ 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 5:39πμ 
Αναρτήθηκε αρχικά από Born Backwards:
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
Τελευταία επεξεργασία από Elipsus; 4 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 5:39πμ
DarkFireZero 4 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 10:08πμ 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 11:25πμ 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 7:54μμ 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 4:17πμ 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Τελευταία επεξεργασία από cikame; 5 Ιουλ, 2013 @ 4:21πμ
Εμφάνιση 1-15 από 107 σχόλια
< >
Ανά σελίδα: 15 30 50