Dieses Spiel ist jetzt auf Steam erhältlich!

Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe, dieses Spiel zum Vertrieb über Steam zu nominieren. Weitere Informationen und einen Link zur Shopseite finden Sie unten.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [Entwickler] 2. Juli 2013 um 12:51 Uhr
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
Beiträge 1 - 15 von 107
< >
Jack Dandy 2. Juli 2013 um 17:09 Uhr 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3. Juli 2013 um 0:26 Uhr 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
MentalEdge 3. Juli 2013 um 1:10 Uhr 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
Premium Mayonaise 3. Juli 2013 um 2:54 Uhr 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3. Juli 2013 um 6:57 Uhr 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3. Juli 2013 um 8:38 Uhr 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3. Juli 2013 um 8:58 Uhr 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3. Juli 2013 um 11:26 Uhr 
Needle.
Phantom 3. Juli 2013 um 22:28 Uhr 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3. Juli 2013 um 23:23 Uhr 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4. Juli 2013 um 5:39 Uhr 
Ursprünglich geschrieben von Born Backwards:
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
Zuletzt bearbeitet von Elipsus; 4. Juli 2013 um 5:39 Uhr
DarkFireZero 4. Juli 2013 um 10:08 Uhr 
Renegone X203
Seb 4. Juli 2013 um 11:25 Uhr 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4. Juli 2013 um 19:54 Uhr 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5. Juli 2013 um 4:17 Uhr 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Zuletzt bearbeitet von cikame; 5. Juli 2013 um 4:21 Uhr
Beiträge 1 - 15 von 107
< >
Pro Seite: 15 30 50