Ce jeu est maintenant disponible sur Steam !

Merci d'avoir aidé ce jeu à être distribué sur Steam. De plus amples informations ainsi qu'un lien vers la page du magasin Steam sont disponibles ci-dessous.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [développeur] 2 juil 2013 à 12h51
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
Affichage des commentaires 1 à 15 sur 107
< >
Jack Dandy 2 juil 2013 à 17h09 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3 juil 2013 à 0h26 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
tINT | MentalEdge 3 juil 2013 à 1h10 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
Stefanas Žuvėdra 3 juil 2013 à 2h54 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 juil 2013 à 6h57 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 juil 2013 à 8h38 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 juil 2013 à 8h58 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 juil 2013 à 11h26 
Needle.
Phantom 3 juil 2013 à 22h28 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 juil 2013 à 23h23 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 juil 2013 à 5h39 
Born Backwards a écrit :
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
[APN]DarkFireZero 4 juil 2013 à 10h08 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 juil 2013 à 11h25 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4 juil 2013 à 19h54 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 juil 2013 à 4h17 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Affichage des commentaires 1 à 15 sur 107
< >
Par page : 15 30 50