Dit spel is nu beschikbaar op Steam!

Bedankt voor je hulp bij het selecteren van dit spel voor distributie via Steam. Meer informatie, waaronder een link naar de Steam-winkelpagina, kan hier onder gevonden worden.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [ontwikkelaar] 2 jul 2013 om 12:51nm
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
< >
1-15 van 106 reacties weergegeven
Jack Dandy 2 jul 2013 om 5:09nm 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3 jul 2013 om 12:26vm 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
MentalEdge 3 jul 2013 om 1:10vm 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
n/a 3 jul 2013 om 2:54vm 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 jul 2013 om 6:57vm 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 jul 2013 om 8:38vm 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 jul 2013 om 8:58vm 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 jul 2013 om 11:26vm 
Needle.
Phantom 3 jul 2013 om 10:28nm 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 jul 2013 om 11:23nm 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 jul 2013 om 5:39vm 
Origineel geplaatst door Born Backwards:
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
Laatst bewerkt door Elipsus; 4 jul 2013 om 5:39vm
DarkFireZero 4 jul 2013 om 10:08vm 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 jul 2013 om 11:25vm 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4 jul 2013 om 7:54nm 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 jul 2013 om 4:17vm 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Laatst bewerkt door cikame; 5 jul 2013 om 4:21vm
< >
1-15 van 106 reacties weergegeven
Per pagina: 15 30 50