Тази игра е вече достъпна в Steam!

Благодарим Ви за помощта с избора тази игра да бъде чрез Steam. Още информация, включително и връзка към страницата в магазина, може да бъде намерена по-долу.

Strike Vector
[SVTEAM] bastorama  [разработчик] 2 юли 2013 в 12:51след.
OFFICIAL: We need a name for the railgun!
Here is the railgun concept[fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net].
We need a more original name for it! We are counting on you!
Показване на 1-15 от 107 коментара
< >
Jack Dandy 2 юли 2013 в 5:09след. 
Day-Wrecker? First thing that came into my head!
Jupiter Jazz 3 юли 2013 в 12:26сут. 
Fission Lance.
Or Fusion Lance.
tINT | MentalEdge 3 юли 2013 в 1:10сут. 
Gauss blaster
Gauss projector
Cone thingy
Ion rifle
Ion concentrator
Radiation concentrator
Radiation rifle
Molecular disassembler
Plasma accelerator
Gauss accelerator
Particle launcher
Singularity projector
Nuclear director
Fission ripper
Remote bolt remover
Sonic ripper
Sonic lance
Remote sonic bolt remover
Thermal projector
Ultrastatic capacitor
Plasma capacitor
Existence resistor
Remote microwave
Remote fission inducer
Remote thermal inducer
Destruction inducer
Ion projector
Clockwork gun (like a nickname for a really reliable gun)
Kinetic repeater
Plasma repeater
Kinetic projectile projector

Yes I'm the guy from facebook, I like naming things.
.shadow.dragon.OMEGA|SHENRON 3 юли 2013 в 2:54сут. 
What are the other names of your guns?
Clotho Buer 3 юли 2013 в 6:57сут. 
A simple name like Electromagnetic Accelerator or Shock Wave Cannon would probably be enough, but if it's a little more unique that you want, how about the Electromagnum?
Mr. Stimpson 3 юли 2013 в 8:38сут. 
Call me weird, but I get "Ol' Blue Tongue" from that picture.
Born Backwards 3 юли 2013 в 8:58сут. 
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Olabajsfis 3 юли 2013 в 11:26сут. 
Needle.
Phantom 3 юли 2013 в 10:28след. 
Sticking with the Term Rail Gun by definition

>H.V.M.A (Hyper Velocity Magnetic Accelerator)
>PE-MAC (Plasma Enhanced Magnetic Accelerator Cannon)
>ECPC (Electromagnetically Charged (Plasma, Particle or Projectile) Canon) or easy peasy for short


Nicknames
>Blue Streak
>Dodge This!
>Blue Lightning

Referenced Names
>EFG 9001 (Electro Force Gun) Doom (BFG), DB:Z "it's Over 9000"
>MAGRail (Red Faction and Quake Days)
>Doc Brown Special (Back to the Future)
>Archimedes Might (Death Ray)
Selerox 3 юли 2013 в 11:23след. 
AXMAG (as in MAGnectic ACCelerator)

One for the Demolition Man fans ;)
Elipsus 4 юли 2013 в 5:39сут. 
Първоначално публикувано от Born Backwards:
Regretful, Acute Plasma Exposure
Yeah, the R.A.P.E :) ,personaly i like the AXMAG
Последно редактиран от Elipsus; 4 юли 2013 в 5:39сут.
DarkFireZero 4 юли 2013 в 10:08сут. 
Renegone X203
Seb 4 юли 2013 в 11:25сут. 
Electromagnetic Pulse Induction Cannon
The Penetrator
Supersonic Pulse Emmiting Accerlerator Rifle
QuintessentiallyJari 4 юли 2013 в 7:54след. 
Hmm,

=> The Explosiviscerator?

Though that might be a better name for a rocket launcher. Idk.
cikame 5 юли 2013 в 4:17сут. 
Shunt Driver.

M.A.C, Magnetic Acceleration Core.
Последно редактиран от cikame; 5 юли 2013 в 4:21сут.
Показване на 1-15 от 107 коментара
< >
На страница: 15 30 50